Thursday, 6 December 2012

11th online admission mumbai | login

 11th online admission mumbai | login

fyjc.org.in
firstyearjuniorcollege.organization.india
this is not  full information .
then  what exactly fyjc.org.in is?
it is the website , online website which will gives information about junior college seat availability to ssc passed student in that

particular year.
let's take an examples.
i finished my ssc(10th)  board exam march 2013  .then i have to wait for my result .which will declare in month of june or may last.
 http://mahresult.nic.in website is a site which is  online result declaration . just enter seat number and get score card  online.
 fyjc.org.in will provide information about what kind of documents student needs for filling form to get the admission in 11th

standard or we can say first year in junior college.required document  , online admission process , rules and regulation and

procedure of merit list .
fyjc.org.in/mumbai will provides information about mumbai region .
This site will provide information to pune , mumbai , latur  and  many more cities..
important point is that fyjc.org.in will gives you video which will explain live process for admission and filling form for admission.

after getting username and password student can check there status in

http://fyjc.org.in/mumbai/Result/Result.aspx.
this link will redirect to page where student can see their status at the time of merit list declaration.
at same time this website can  maintain the load of  lac's of user session , so they will get perfect an accurate information about

admission and  merit list declaration.now as we know admission are online so , students have to see and understand this website

and must read rules and regulation. now this website will give information about 2013 fyjc admission and merit list declaration.

Friday, 31 August 2012

SSC(10th) class september-october exam time table 2012 maharashtra board online

SSC(10th) class september-october exam time table 2012 maharashtra board online
Maharashtra board STD Xth examination time table 2012 year
Maharashtra board September October SSC or 10th time table has declared .
exams are going to start on 4th of October and will be end on 20th October 2012.
including all subjects.
Maharashtra SSc(10th) October timing and time table with date , day , month all are mentioned in the given pdf.
i am providing given link just go through it and find out the exam time table 2012

Sunday, 15 July 2012

11th std and 12th std syllabus 2012-2013 | download | Maharashtra board

11th std and 12th std syllabus 2012-2013 | download |  Maharashtra board
11th std(fyjc) and 12th(Hsc) std online syllabus  has declared online Maharashtra board.
year 2012-2013 syllabus for fyjc and hsc Maharashtra board 2012-2013 has declared online.
student who has got the admission on fyjc can download 11th std syllabus in the pdf format.
and also who is looking for 12th hsc can download syllabus in PDF format.syllabus will include Hindi , English , practical marks and theory marks  as well as IT dept chapters.to download 11th std and 12th std syllabus online just visit the given link.



http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/Syllab_PDF/Syllabus11_12th.pdf

Monday, 9 July 2012

fyjc third(3rd) / final merit list at 5pm.

fyjc third(3rd) / final merit list at 5pm.
fyjc third(3rd) / final merit list at 5pm maharashtra board mumbai 2012 .
fyjc last merit list will be declare today at 5 pm.
same url we can use to check.
remaining student who have not got seat in this year have chances to get allocation.student who has got 70% to 80% marks can get seat.
but if this list is not enough to allocate seat to all student ad if there will be more than 500 student without college then there is chances for fourth or another merit list for fyjc.but in very rare case.

Thursday, 5 July 2012

fyjc second merit list cut-off list 2012 science commerce arts mumbai

fyjc second merit list cut-off list 2012  science commerce arts mumbai
fyjc second merit list cut off list 2012 mumbai science commerce arts


LocationCollege NameScienceCommerceArts
vileparleMithibai college90.40%87%71.90%
MatungaRuparel college93.09%88.18%73.82%
SionSies college90.50%--
MatungaRuia college92.72%-87.45%
ChurchgateJai hind college89.09%88.73%83.82%
ChurchgateKc college87.81%88%75.27%
ChurchgateSathaya college93.09%86.73%-
after declaration of second merit list on 4th of july 51,798 students were allotted seats.
still 14000 students are without any seats .
Don't loose hope if you are one of thenm still final list is there to be declare on 10th of july.

Monday, 2 July 2012

12th(Hsc) science exam time table 2013 maharashtra board online.

12th(Hsc) science exam time table 2013  maharashtra board online.
12th(Hsc) science exam time table 2013  maharashtra board online start from february.
Hsc final exam time table release online.
basically it has stream like science , commerce , and arts but here in this article i have shown only about science strem  Hsc time table 2013 .
PaperDateDayTime
Marathi/Gujrati21-02-2013Thursday11.00 am to 2.00pm
Hindi22-02-2013Friday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
English 23-02-2013 Saturday 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Physics25-02-2013Monday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Chemistry 27-02-2013Wednesday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Math01-03-2013Friday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Biology04-03-2013Monday11.00 am to 2.00 pm

for more confirmation visit http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/general12.pdf

SSC exam time table 2013 | ssc maharashtra board exam 2013 time table

SSC exam time table 2013 | ssc maharashtra  board exam 2013 time table
10th class board exam time table 2013  Maharashtra Board  is declared online.
SSC board exams are going to start from 2nd of march and will be end on 21st of march as general category.
10th class maharashtra board final exams time table has displayed.
within one month exams will be over .
here student can see the time table with date ,  day, paper name and timing .some of are with 3 hours and some of woth 2 hours.
below  given chart will shows the  ssc exam time table  2013.

PaperDateDayTime
Hindi/Marathi(First Language)02-03-2-2013Saturday11.00 am to 2.00pm
Hindi(second language)05-03-2013Tuesday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
English 07-03-2013 Thursday 11.00 am to 2.00 p
Sanskrit/urdu09-03-2013Saturday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Science 12-03-2013Tuesday11.00 am to 1.30 pm
Algebra14-03-2013Thursday11.00 am to 1.30 pm
Geometry16-03-2013Saturday11.00 am to 1.30 pm
History & civics19-03-2013Tuesday11.00 am to 1.00 pm
Geography21-03-2013Thursday11.00 am to 1.00 pm
Download full time table in pdf format just copy this given link and paste another window.
http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/x.pdf

fyjc second merit list 4th july at 5pm

fyjc second merit list 4th july at 5pm
fyjc second merit list 4th july maharashtra board.
As first merit list  declared now time for next move that is declaration of fyjc second merit list.
the news come like it happen on 4th of july at 5 pm.
or after 5 pm.
cut off list were very high after first merit list.
but whoever didn't got chance it first list they don't loose hope still they have chance in second merit list .but if they have score near about 60% to 80%.
percentage  is very high in science stream  but low in arts stream.
its idea about Mumbai region but not so much about pune or nasik , latur , nagpur.
because it depend number of student passed in that particular area.

ssc results online maharashtra board

ssc results online maharashtra board
ssc results online maharashtra board
To chek ssc(10th) results online on the internet no need to search link city wise.
but  in the Maharashtra there is some of limited city .
step one to take seat number from student
like A123456 whatever number is and search for ssc results online .
http://mahresult.nic.in/ssc2012/ssc12.htm
enter given  above link in any of browser like  internet , Firefox , Netscape , safari  , chrome .
after that page will open enter seat number in given text box and check result . no need to select region like mumbi , pune , latur etc...
but the city comes under maharashtra that is Pune    ,  Nagpur    ,  Aurangabad,     Mumbai  ,    Nashik      Kolhapur    ,   Amravati   ,  Latur    ,  Konkan.
these are 8 major city .if student  comes under these cities them he  can check using simple link.
now first merit list declared on 27th of june.
so , fyjc second merit list  will be declare on 4th of july.

on http://fyjc.org.in/mumbai/Result/Result.aspx site.

Thursday, 28 June 2012

commerce cut off list for fyjc 2012 mumbai

commerce cut off list for fyjc 2012 mumbai
commerce cut off list for fyjc 2012 mumbai .
this time first merit list declared soon so possibly admission time is started now.
in the given table its mentioned about cut off list in commerce field .
mumbai city with college names.

LocationCollege NameCommerce
vileparle Sathaye college87.63%
BandraNational college82.72%
vileparleMithibai college89.82%
MatungaRuparel college88.91%
SionSies college90.77%
ChurchgateJai hind college89.45%

Wednesday, 27 June 2012

arts cut off list 2012 fyjc mumbai region with college name

arts cut off list 2012 fyjc mumbai region with college name
fyjc arts cut off list mumbai with college name and location.
LocationCollege NameArts
vileparle Sathaye college68.80%
BandraNational college56.91%
vileparleMithibai college76.18%
MatungaRuparel college81.45%
SionSies college69%
MatungaRuia college88.9%
ChurchgateJai hind college85%
ChurchgateKc college85%
Table is showing cut off list of arts in mumbai region 2012.
few colleges is there with location .admission process is started.
student who got there name in first merit list can take admission in alloted college name.

fyjc Science first merit list cut off list 2012 with college name

fyjc Science first merit list cut off list 2012 with college name
fyjc Science first merit list cut off list 2012 mumbai with college name and location(area).

LocationCollege NameScience
vileparle Sathaye college94%
BandraNational college85.63%
vileparleMithibai college91.82%
MatungaRuparel college94%
SionSies college92%
MatungaRuia college93.27%
ChurchgateJai hind college90.36%
ChurchgateKc college88.91%
Above chart has shown few colleges cutoff list in mumbai region 2012 year.
after getting name in list science student can proceed for admission process

fyjc first merit list 2012 Today 5pm | mumbai

fyjc first merit list 2012 Today  5pm | mumbai
fyjc first merit list 2012
fyjc  first merit list is going to be declare today.27th of june at 5 pm evening time.
if you have sbmitted  your phone number then message will come first on your mobile number.
after declaration of merit list fyjc whoever have filled for for admission will get there respective college name on merit list.
after 27 th of june 28 , 29 ,30 will be payment schedule.
after first merit list if any of student dont want to take admission  that particular college then also they can wait for second merit list. which will be declare on 4th of july.
so wait till 5 pm and  see merit list online 2012.
for more info check fyjc.org.in/mumbai

Saturday, 16 June 2012

Declaration of Second merit list fyjc 2012 maharashtra board

Declaration of Second merit list fyjc 2012 maharashtra board
second merit list fyjc 2012 maharashtra board
second merit list for fyjc is going to be declare on July 4, 2012.   
That day when sun rise wiil be  on 5:31 am   and sunset will be around 8:30 pm.   
 Declaration of Second Merit List will be at 5 pm.
so  Payment of Fees for 2nd Merit List (Rs 50) -
and payment schedule will be  from 5th of july to 7th of july.
after second merit list final and third merit list will be declare on 10th of july.
most of jc colleges are going to start  before july 17th 2012.
so , more information you can check www.fyjc.org.in website.

Friday, 15 June 2012

Declaration of First Merit List 27 june fyjc 2012

Declaration of First Merit List 27 june fyjc 2012
Declaration of First Merit List 27 june fyjc 2012
No need to go  school and take marksheet.
just take xerox copy  or print out of marksheet from online .
For oBC it is started now but For MMR it starts from 14th of june.
Online Filling form 14th june to 22nd of  june.
First merit list 27th of june.
after that payment schedule will be there.
admission forms for fyjc  you can  collect from respective colleges with respective price.
but mostly that will charge only 50 rs.
hence by taking online printout student can  submit the admission form to respective college before 22nd of june.
So ready for 1st merit list of fyjc 2012 on 27th of june.
for more detail about first merit list view given link .
http://fyjc.org.in/mumbai/LoginPage/Login.aspx
 use application id and username and password.

Monday, 11 June 2012

10th result 13th of june 2012 | Maharashtra board mumbai online

10th result  13th of june 2012 | Maharashtra board mumbai  online
10th standard (ssc) maharashtra board 2012 online is going to declare on june 13th at 1 pm noon.so students who has given board examination can check their status online.
just need to remember username and password.
To remember one thing dont disclose username and password to other.
if possible change the password.
after results there is procedure for fyjc online admission 2012.
its moment ti swith from school to college.
For more information check website or copy and paste to another window.
http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/newhome.html
To download PDF from given website and find out the queries.

Thursday, 31 May 2012

10th class(ssc) online results mumbai 2012 maharashtra board

10th class(ssc) online  results mumbai 2012 maharashtra board

10th class(ssc) online  results mumbai 2012 maharashtra board
Latest news about  10th(ssc) results 2012 maharashtra board.
10th(ssc) results is going to declare on 13th or 17th of june.
student who have given ssc examination and looking for fyjc 11th online admission will go to there respective colleges and collect booklet which will provide them id and password.
but date is not confirmed but that will be between these two days mentioned here.
for more information visit below link.
http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/newhome.html

Thursday, 24 May 2012

Hsc results declare today 1pm | 12th maharashtra board result online 25th may 1pm.

Hsc results declare today 1pm | 12th maharashtra board result online 25th may 1pm.
Hsc results declare today 1pm | 12th maharashtra board result online 25th may 1pm.
Hsc results going to declare Today,
Hsc 12th results Maharashtra Board 2012-2013 is going to Declare 25th of may at 1.00 pm
or we can say 13.00hrs.
results will be online .
which is going to declare on http://mahresult.nic.in/
for more info results.gov.in.
keep your seat number with you every time.because on the base of student seat number and date of birth result will be displayed.
for more information visit your respective college.with hall ticket.
and ask about Hsc Examination about 2012 Maharashtra Board.

Tuesday, 22 May 2012

Hsc(12th) result 25th of May | online

Hsc(12th) result 25th of May | online
Hsc (12th) Result Maharashtra board online 2012 on 25 th of may.
Results declaration postponed it was on 23 rd of may but now  it is 25th of may.
so better to go on site http://results.gov.in/ we can check.
this site will give information about when and which city results are going to declare .
so better to check this site .
after declaration check your status by visiting http://mahresult.nic.in/ website online on

internet .to enter seat number and check status.

Monday, 21 May 2012

Hsc (12th) results 23rd may or 27th may 2012 -2013 maharashtra board online

Hsc (12th) results 23rd may or 27th may 2012 -2013 maharashtra board online
Hsc (12th) results 23rd may or 27th may 2012 -2013 maharashtra board online
I had done inquiry about Hsc results Maharashtra board 2012 in Mumbai colleges.
earlier it was planned to declare on 23rd of May.now they are saying it could be 25th of may or 27th of may.so better to do inquiry by going Mumbai university.
but checking appropriate website can also give accurate information.
so students i have something for you to go your respective college and take phone number and keep asking till you get confirmation about Hsc Results 2012 Maharashtra board.
that will be better option for every one.

Sunday, 20 May 2012

12th(Hsc ) results online maharashtra board on 23rd of may

12th(Hsc ) results online maharashtra board on 23rd of may
12th(Hsc ) results online Maharashtra board Mumbai on 23rd of may .
As i heard that Hsc results 12th online  results are going to declare on 23rd of may i thought to post this article.12th results Maharashtra board 2012-2013 is there on 23rd of may.i asked many of peon in colleges like bhandup college they said it is true.
Hsc results will be online on 23rd of may.

Saturday, 19 May 2012

class 10th result maharashtra board 2012-2013 | ssc results declared 1st of june

class 10th result maharashtra board 2012-2013 | ssc results declared 1st of june
Latest news is that 10th results of maharashtra board is going to declare on 1st of june

2012.

the news is confirm as according to college facaulty.
so results will be declared on official websites on 1st of june.
class 10th(ssc) result will be on the base of roll no , name wise , college wise and it

could be more.
so students who have given hsc examination in year 2012 can check their status on 1st of

june.
if anyone dont know about then thay can follow or check that particular link.

http://fyjc.org.in

you can go through ths website to get more information about class 10th result(ssc result

maharashtra board 2012-2013).it was considered that result will be declare on end of

june near about 17 th of may but now it is on 1st of june.

class 12th result maharashtra board 2012-2013 declared | Hsc results

class 12th result maharashtra board 2012-2013 declared | Hsc results
Latest news is that 12th HSc results of Maharashtra board is going to declare on 23rd of may
2012.

the news is confirm as according to college facaulty.
so results will be declared on official websites on 23rd of may.
class 12th(Hsc) result will be on the base of roll no , name wise , college wise and it

could be more.
so students who have given hsc examination in year 2012 can check their status on 23rd of

may.
if anyone dont know about then thay can follow or check that particular link.

http://mahresult.nic.in/

you can go through ths website to get more information about class 12 th result(hsc result

Maharashtra board 2012-2013).it was considered that result will be declare on end of may

near about 27 th of may but now it is on 23rd of may.

Tuesday, 15 May 2012

Booklet price and information for admission fyjc mumbai

Booklet price and information for admission fyjc mumbai
Fyjc online admission booklet or menu book will be  available on respective college at end of may .
last week of may so  all the student have given ssc exams kindly collect their booklet from respective college.
price of single or booklet is 150 rs.
or depends college price.
collect booklet from college counter or any respective person in particular college.

Thursday, 10 May 2012

10th result | 10th class result | Maharashtra | ssc result

10th result | 10th class result | Maharashtra | ssc result
Ssc result | 10th class result | Maharashtra Board Online
Year 2011 .10 th results declaration online .
the rules started from year 2011 from june 17 .
then online  10 th admission , whole process started to going on online.
huge server needed to maintain online data.
august 1st declaration of first merit list .
online username and password for login process in fyjc admission.
i think whole process was completed 3 months june , july  and august.
10 th result year 2012 is near  ,might be first week of june.
SSC means Secondary School Certificate.
10 th class also indicate this name. 

Tuesday, 8 May 2012

Wednesday, 2 May 2012

fyjc online admission 2012 -2013 | Admission Booklet

fyjc online admission 2012 -2013 | Admission Booklet

For admission of 11 th standard student who has given exame of ssc please collect their online admission form respective college .
From 30 of may.
They can do enquiry from their respective college .
Booklet will provide them some information through which  they can do online process.
ssc results will be displayed might be june first week and about 12 th hsc end of may.

Monday, 30 April 2012

fyjc 11th Standard Online Admission 2012-2013 | maharashtra board

fyjc 11th Standard Online Admission 2012-2013 | maharashtra board
11th Standard Online Admission Procedure for login, Maharastra board Year 2012-2013

as this is online time table making but you can check also with visiting your school also to confirm.
fYJC | 11th Standard Online Admission Year 2012-2013 How to login 11th Standard Online Admission Mumbai Region Year 2012-2013
For Login you have to go with http://fyjc.org.in/mumbai/LoginPage/Login.aspx
link or easily copy and paste this URL into another browser tab. after opening this link it will ask you for just your userid and password whatever you have .
use your account user id and password to login.
but don't forget to select radio buttons option whatever given above.
1->Applicant
2->DYDE
3->School/CollegeWard/Guidance
4-> Center
These are the options mentioned over there ,first select them and then acording to that click on login button.

note:->Don't forget your seat number please.

Sunday, 1 April 2012

results.nic.in | coming results for year 2012 - 2013

results.nic.in | coming results for year 2012 - 2013
results.nic.in is a government website which provides results information about 10 th , 12 th , ca  ,CA Exam Results also.another is that this website will provide coming results status also just visit this website.
if you have not so much time then you can register your self in this website they will provide you information about results via email , sms , or on web .results.nic.in login is also there if you are already registered user then you can login and check status very much.

Ssc | 10th standard results online Maharashtra board 2012-2013

Ssc |  10th standard results online  Maharashtra board  2012-2013
Ssc | 10th standard results online Maharashtra board 2012-2013
 Ssc Results in june | 10th results | Maharashtra board 2012 Last year 2011,
10 th results were declared in june so i think in this year also it will happen on time. But most probably it will be declare in june and after that admission process will going on in August. It could be between 10th and 27th of june.
By visiting http://results.nic.in/
 http://mahresult.nic.in/
 we can check the results.
also there is many options like go to respective colleges and find out query about your   results and date of results.

Saturday, 31 March 2012

Fyjc 11th Standard Online Admission 2012-2013 | Maharashtra board

Fyjc 11th Standard Online Admission 2012-2013 | Maharashtra board
11th Standard Online Admission Procedure for login, Maharastra board Year 2012-2013

as this is online time table making but you can check also with visiting your school also to confirm.
fYJC | 11th Standard Online Admission Year 2012-2013 How to login 11th Standard Online Admission Mumbai Region Year 2012-2013
For Login you have to go with

http://fyjc.org.in/mumbai/LoginPage/Login.aspx

link or easily copy and paste this URL into another browser tab. after opening this link it will ask you for just your userid and password whatever you have .
use your account user id and password to login.
but don't forget to select radio buttons option whatever given above.
1->Applicant
2->DYDE
3->School/CollegeWard/Guidance
4-> Center
These are the options mentioned over there ,first select them and then acording to that click on login button.

note:->Don't forget your seat number please.