Thursday, 5 July 2012

fyjc second merit list cut-off list 2012 science commerce arts mumbai

fyjc second merit list cut-off list 2012  science commerce arts mumbai
fyjc second merit list cut off list 2012 mumbai science commerce arts


LocationCollege NameScienceCommerceArts
vileparleMithibai college90.40%87%71.90%
MatungaRuparel college93.09%88.18%73.82%
SionSies college90.50%--
MatungaRuia college92.72%-87.45%
ChurchgateJai hind college89.09%88.73%83.82%
ChurchgateKc college87.81%88%75.27%
ChurchgateSathaya college93.09%86.73%-
after declaration of second merit list on 4th of july 51,798 students were allotted seats.
still 14000 students are without any seats .
Don't loose hope if you are one of thenm still final list is there to be declare on 10th of july.

Monday, 2 July 2012

12th(Hsc) science exam time table 2013 maharashtra board online.

12th(Hsc) science exam time table 2013  maharashtra board online.
12th(Hsc) science exam time table 2013  maharashtra board online start from february.
Hsc final exam time table release online.
basically it has stream like science , commerce , and arts but here in this article i have shown only about science strem  Hsc time table 2013 .
PaperDateDayTime
Marathi/Gujrati21-02-2013Thursday11.00 am to 2.00pm
Hindi22-02-2013Friday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
English 23-02-2013 Saturday 11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Physics25-02-2013Monday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Chemistry 27-02-2013Wednesday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Math01-03-2013Friday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Biology04-03-2013Monday11.00 am to 2.00 pm

for more confirmation visit http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/general12.pdf

SSC exam time table 2013 | ssc maharashtra board exam 2013 time table

SSC exam time table 2013 | ssc maharashtra  board exam 2013 time table
10th class board exam time table 2013  Maharashtra Board  is declared online.
SSC board exams are going to start from 2nd of march and will be end on 21st of march as general category.
10th class maharashtra board final exams time table has displayed.
within one month exams will be over .
here student can see the time table with date ,  day, paper name and timing .some of are with 3 hours and some of woth 2 hours.
below  given chart will shows the  ssc exam time table  2013.

PaperDateDayTime
Hindi/Marathi(First Language)02-03-2-2013Saturday11.00 am to 2.00pm
Hindi(second language)05-03-2013Tuesday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
English 07-03-2013 Thursday 11.00 am to 2.00 p
Sanskrit/urdu09-03-2013Saturday11.00 am to 2.00 pm
Science 12-03-2013Tuesday11.00 am to 1.30 pm
Algebra14-03-2013Thursday11.00 am to 1.30 pm
Geometry16-03-2013Saturday11.00 am to 1.30 pm
History & civics19-03-2013Tuesday11.00 am to 1.00 pm
Geography21-03-2013Thursday11.00 am to 1.00 pm
Download full time table in pdf format just copy this given link and paste another window.
http://www.msbshse.ac.in/newsite/x.pdf

fyjc second merit list 4th july at 5pm

fyjc second merit list 4th july at 5pm
fyjc second merit list 4th july maharashtra board.
As first merit list  declared now time for next move that is declaration of fyjc second merit list.
the news come like it happen on 4th of july at 5 pm.
or after 5 pm.
cut off list were very high after first merit list.
but whoever didn't got chance it first list they don't loose hope still they have chance in second merit list .but if they have score near about 60% to 80%.
percentage  is very high in science stream  but low in arts stream.
its idea about Mumbai region but not so much about pune or nasik , latur , nagpur.
because it depend number of student passed in that particular area.

ssc results online maharashtra board

ssc results online maharashtra board
ssc results online maharashtra board
To chek ssc(10th) results online on the internet no need to search link city wise.
but  in the Maharashtra there is some of limited city .
step one to take seat number from student
like A123456 whatever number is and search for ssc results online .
http://mahresult.nic.in/ssc2012/ssc12.htm
enter given  above link in any of browser like  internet , Firefox , Netscape , safari  , chrome .
after that page will open enter seat number in given text box and check result . no need to select region like mumbi , pune , latur etc...
but the city comes under maharashtra that is Pune    ,  Nagpur    ,  Aurangabad,     Mumbai  ,    Nashik      Kolhapur    ,   Amravati   ,  Latur    ,  Konkan.
these are 8 major city .if student  comes under these cities them he  can check using simple link.
now first merit list declared on 27th of june.
so , fyjc second merit list  will be declare on 4th of july.

on http://fyjc.org.in/mumbai/Result/Result.aspx site.